Our Teachers

Administration - Forest Hills Schools

Robert C. Wolf
Superintendent

Fleming Justice
Assistant Superintendent

Ron Nott
Assistant Superintendent

Gail Fritz
Clerk-Treasurer, Director of Business Affairs

Chris Stefan
Principal

Gerald Chance
Assistant Principal

Kenneth J. Furrier
Assistant Principal

William Harris
Assistant Principal

Edward Hoffer
Assistant Principal

Bill Siemer
Assistant Principal
   
Faculty - Forest Hills Schools

L.R. Akers
Social Studies

Edith Albanese

Rita Alig
Physical Education

James Alley
Industrial Arts

Mary Allgeier
Home Economics

Duane Allread
College Counselor

Michael Anderson
Computer Science

Doris Armbruster

Music

Eileen Arnold
English

Sara Babis
Special Education

John Bagot
Physical Education

Stephen Baker
Social Studies

Edward Beck
Counselor

Adrienne Bente
Business

Ellen Blair

Michael Burns
Social Studies

Jane Burpee
Home Economics

Cynthia Butler
Physical Education

Laura Caldwell
Science

Alan Carroll
English

Linda Caston
English

Susan Chaney
Art

Nancy Clayton
English

Sandra Coleman
Business

Marvin Collins
Science

Pamela Comprone
English

Walter Comstock

Science

Gary Cummins
Science

Nell Davenport

English

Robert Doenges
Industrial Arts

David Dresslar
Science

Dwight Eastridge
Graphic Arts

Dennis Elliott
Social Studies

Fred Enders
Social Studies

Dorothy Essex
Art

Lowell Fenner
Business

Greg Ferris
Social Studies

Jane Girbert

Foreign Language

Elfriede Graff
Math

Roger Grooms

Social Studies

Gerald Gunning
Special Education

Carlos Hamilton
Drivers Education

Paul Hamilton
Counselor

Jean Harris
English

Kathy Harris
English

Nadine Harrison
Math

William Hawkins
Social Studies

Marianne Hays
Business

Myrtle Heid
English

Stephen Helbling
Science

Diane Hill
Business

Sharon Hinkle
Art

Donald Hogue
Industrial Arts

Neal Horning
Science

Margaret Kerr
Math

Krista Kihm
Foreign Language

James Knight
Art

Jeff Knoop
Music

William Laichas
English

Mary Lively
Business

Victoria Maphis
French

Carol Martin
Business

David Martin
Music

Sharon McDermott
Business

Barbara Meadows
Physical Education

Joseph Miller
Athletic Director

Pauline Minder
Home Economics

Sharon Morris
Foreign Language

Jan Morrissey
Counselor

William Moulliet
Science

Vera Nash

Librarian

Doris Nelcamp
Math

James Niemann
Physical Education

Carolyn O'Bryan
Home Economics

Stephen Ogg
Business

Beverely Oliver
Science

Paul O'Neil
Industrial Arts

Donald Parks
Social Studies

Sharon Perry
Home Economics

Joseph Porter
History

Patricia Quinlan
Math

Michael Rhein
Language Arts

Jerry Rheinfrank
Industrial Arts

Jack Robbins
Art

Stephen Rust
English

Dick Sander
Business

Richard Seomin
Counselor

Carl Seymour
Math

Joseph Shafer
Science

Barbara Shanahan

Nurse

John Shepherd
Math

Gerald Shively
Math

Joan Sievers
Social Studies

Richard Sininger
English

Parker Slaven
Industrial Arts

Janalynn Smith
Math

Mary Stearns
English

Don Stevens
Math

Dale Swisher
Music

Sandra Taylor

English

James Thrush
Physical Education

Marilyn Tobias
Foreign Language

Richard Tobin
Math

Betty Tuttle
Home Economics

Heather VandeVanter
Math

Meredith Vickers
Librarian

Jeff Watterson
Math

Richard Wesp
Music

Rosanne Wetzel
Music

Pat White
Counselor

Wayne Williams
Foreign Language

Andy Wolf
Social Studies

Mary Woolsey
Physical Education

Ron Woyan
Physical Education

Ed Wright
Science

Dan Young
Math

Anne Zinga
Nurse